Juniors

Home
TEAMS
Schedule
Fixtures Grid
CONDUCT
End Of Season
Forms
League Entry Form
Cup Draws
CLUBS
Lincolnshire Diary
Leagues
Results
County Team News
Ladies
DOUBLES
Juniors
Contact Details
Minutes
County Championship Details
Weekend League
Notts League
RULES

 

 
Girls U11/13 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Round Robin
Katie Brewis   0 2 0 2 4
Erin Tamplin 2   2 2 2 8
Lucie Jackson 0 0   1 1 2
Megan Rushby 2 0 2   2 6
Charlotte O'May 1 0 2 1   4
Girls U15 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Round Robin
Sophie Munro   3 1 4
Savannah Stevenson 0   0    
Sophie Settery 3 3   6
Girls U17 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Round Robin
Anna Frick   2 1 0 3  
Pippa Hayes 0   0 0 0  
Katie Wells 2 2   2 6  
Peggy Crawford 2 2 0   4  

 

U11 Boys - Round Robin - Result

Charlie Jubbs

Louie Trueman

Seb O'May

2nd's     Dan Stamford, Joshua Milnes, Reece Taylor

3rd's     Oliver Cawston, Oliver Brown, Rex Whitehurst

 

 

  Boys U13 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Best of Three
             
Tom Hill   Tom Hill

 

       
         
             
        Tom Hill

 

   
Drew Parkington        
       
             
             
Lucas Wright Joe Robinson   Joe Robinson      
Joe Robinson        
           
            Sam Corkin

 

Ethan Copeland      
     
           
             
Aydan Copeland   Sandeep Reddy    
     
         
        Sam Corkin    
Sandeep Reddy        
       
             
             
Sam Corkin   Sam Corkin      
       
           
           
Ben Jackson          
         
             
             
Thomas Frick   Rishab Gupta        
         
             
        Brennan Crew    
Rishab Gupta        
       
             
             
Alex Grogan   Brennan Crew      
       
           
          Jack Reedman
Brennan Crew      
     
         
           
Siddarth Kamath   Eshan Uttawar    
     
       
      Jack Reedman    
Eshan Uttawar        
       
           
             
Harvey Booth   Jack Reedman      
       
         
             
Jack Reedman          
         
Boys U15 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Best of Three
             
Ben Smith   Ben Smith        
       
           
      Ben Smith    
Bye        
     
           
           
Thomas Jay Harold   Sam Burnett      
     
         
          Ben Smith
Sam Burnett      
   
         
           
Ben Hartley   Ben Hartley    
   
       
      Ethan Brown    
Elliott Marsden        
     
           
           
Ethan Brown   Ethan Brown      
     
         
         
Dylan Saxby          
       
          Ben Smith won
           
Bye   Greg Carter        
       
           
      Greg Carter    
Greg Carter        
     
           
           
Bye   Charlie Clarke      
     
         
        Sam Booth
Charlie Clarke      
   
       
         
Conner Marsden   Joshua Inman    
   
     
    Sam Booth    
Joshua Inman        
     
         
           
Bye   Sam Booth      
     
       
           
Sam Booth          
       
Boys U17 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Best of Three
           
Danny Wells   Danny Wells

 

       
       
         
    Danny Wells

 

   
Bye        
     
         
         
Finlay O'Sullivan   James Mcdonald      
     
       
        Danny Wells
James Mcdonald      
   
       
         
Bye   Elliott Smith    
   
     
    Elliott Smith    
Elliott Smith        
     
         
         
Lawrence Bey   Lawrence Bey      
     
       
         
Freddy young          
       
          Daniel Wells won
           
Bye   Oliver Blanchard        
       
         
    Alex Bendy    
Oliver Blanchard        
     
         
         
Bye   Alex Bendy      
     
       
        Harry Reedman
Alex Bendy      
   
       
         
William Roberts   William Roberts    
   
     
    Harry Reedman    
Christian Fawcett        
     
         
         
Bye   Harry Reedman      
     
       
         
Harry Reedman          
       

 

Boys U19 Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Round Robin
           
Harry Falconer   2 2 2 2 8
Shaun Smith 0   0 0 2 2
Ben Mearns 0 2   2 2 6
Charlie Hooton-Smith 0 2 0   2 4
Jack Hooton-Smith 0 1 0 0   1

 

Boys U13  Plate Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Best of Three
             
Ben Jackson Ben Jackson   Ben Jackson        
Ethan Copeland          
             
        Ben Jackson    
Lucas Wright        
       
             
             
Drew Parkinton   Drew Parkington      
       
           
            Ben Jackson
Ayden Copeland      
     
           
             
Tom Frick   Alex Grogan    
     
         
        Alex Grogan    
Alex Grogan        
       
             
             
Harvey Booth   Siddarth Kamath      
       
           
           
Siddarth Kamath          

U15 Boys Plate Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Best of Three

Thomas Jay Harold   Conner Marsden        
         
           
      Elliott Marsden    
Conner Marsden        
       
           
           
    Elliott Marsden      
       
         
          Dylan Saxby
       
     
         
           
    Dylan Saxby    
     
       
      Dylan Saxby    
         
       
           
           
    Charlie Clarke      
       
         
           
           

 

U17 Boys Plate Lincolnshire County Championships 2015 - Best of Three

Finlay O'Sullivan        
       
       
  Finlay O'Sullivan    
     
     
       
       
Freddy Young      
     
     
      Finlay O'Sullivan
   
   
     
       
Christian Fawcett    
   
   
  Oliver Blanchard    
     
     
       
       
Oliver Blanchard      
     
     
       
       

 

 

This site was last updated 02-09-15 23:06

[Home] [TEAMS] [Schedule] [Fixtures Grid] [CONDUCT] [End Of Season] [Forms] [League Entry Form] [Cup Draws] [CLUBS] [Lincolnshire Diary] [Leagues] [Results] [County Team News] [Ladies] [DOUBLES] [Juniors] [Contact Details] [Minutes] [County Championship Details] [Weekend League] [Notts League] [RULES]